Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Miss Nicky Mann Co-Head Teacher 
Mr Jamie Hallums Co-Head Teacher
Mrs Katie Muir Deputy Head Teacher 
Mrs Roisin Hearn Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs Annabel Male Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs Tara Cooke School Business Manager 
Mrs Julia Todd EYFS Advisor
Teaching Staff
Mrs Esme Holmes Year Two Class Teacher - Kingfisher Class
Mrs Anne-Marie Nicholson & Miss Gaby Mayle (Trainee Teacher) Year Two Class Teachers - Owl Class
Miss Megan Steeper Year One Class Teachers - Badger Class
Miss Theresa Russell Year One Class Teacher - Hedgehog Class
Miss Ilayda Barker Reception Class Teacher - Butterfly Class
Miss Megan Davies Reception Class Teacher - Bumblebee Class
Mrs Kirstie Smith SEND - Co-ordinator 
Miss Hannah Barron  Shining Stars Nursery Lead Teacher
Mrs Julie Luck Music Teacher (Part Time)
Assistant Teachers/Support Staff/Wrap Around Care
Mrs Debbie Binns Inclusion Assistant & Teaching Assistant Mentor
Mr Danny Cliffe HLTA/Forest School Lead
Miss Lisa Mak SEND Assistant Teacher
Miss Faye Fanthorpe Assistant Teacher - Year Two
Ms Hilary Walker Assistant Teacher - Year Two
Miss Sophie Welford Assistant Teacher - Year One
Miss Maria Townsend Assistant Teacher - Year One
Miss Justine Berry Assistant Teacher - Year One (Part Time)
Mr Nathan Yeates Apprentice Assistant Teacher - Year One
Mrs Patricia Wadey Assistant Teacher - Reception
Miss Hanna Botting Assistant Teacher - Reception
Miss Laura Grover Assistant Teacher - Reception
Miss Annemarie Croxson Assistant Teacher - Reception
Mrs Nicolette Dave Acting Nursery Lead Practitioner
Mrs Sorcha Piercy Nursery Lead Practitioner (Maternity Leave)
Miss Fran Capanna Assistant Teacher – Nursery / KidsQuest Assistant
Miss Hatty St John Assistant Teacher – Nursery
Miss Ria Bartron-White Assistant Teacher - Nursery
Miss Kelly Tibbs Assistant Teacher - Nursery / KidsQuest Assistant
Mrs Zoe Culver Assistant Teacher - Nursery
Miss Sophie Grimshaw Apprentice Assistant Teacher - Nursery / KidsQuest Assistant
Miss Anastasia Chung Apprentice Assistant Teacher - Nursery / KidsQuest Assistant
Miss Nicola Richens  Assistant Teacher - Nursery
Mrs Sarah Gaskin Assistant Teacher - Nursery / KidsQuest Assistant
Mrs Alison Golding KidsQuest Manager
Mrs Suzanne Oman KidsQuest Assistant
Mrs Nikki Parsons KidsQuest Assistant
Miss Charlotte Miller KidsQuest Assistant
Miss Yasmin Avraamides KidsQuest Assistant
Mr William Botley KidsQuest Assistant
Miss Alice Butler KidsQuest Assistant
Mr Dominic Dawson KidsQuest Assistant
Admin & Premises Staff
Mrs Lorna Harding Finance Officer
Mrs Carley Dean  Assistant Business Manager - Early Years, Lettings
Mrs Collette Pasley Office Adminstrator
Mrs Emma Miller Communication & Information Officer
Mr Martin Vinall Premises Manager
Mrs Vanda Robbins Premises Cleaner

 

Get in touch