Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Miss Nicky Mann Co-Head Teacher & CEO of Inspiration Academy Trust
Mr Jamie Hallums Co-Head Teacher
Mrs Katie Muir Co-Deputy Head Teacher 
Mrs Laura Brown Co-Deputy Head Teacher
Miss Roisin Sharp Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs Tara Cooke School Business Manager & CFO of Inspiration Academy Trust
Mrs Julia Todd EYFS Advisor
Teaching Staff
Miss Emily Cann Year Two Class Teacher - Kingfisher Class
Miss Annabel Langley & Miss Roisin Sharp Year Two Class Teachers - Owl Class
Mrs Anne-Marie Nicholson Year One Class Teachers - Badger Class
Miss Theresa Russell Year One Class Teacher - Hedgehog Class
Miss Megan Steeper Reception Class Teacher - Butterfly Class
Miss Megan Davies Reception Class Teacher - Bumblebee Class
Miss Aimee Selfe Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Kirstie Smith SEND - Co-ordinator 
Mrs Christina Lane Year One Lead  
Miss Hannah Barron  Shining Stars Nursery Lead Teacher
Mrs Julie Luck Music Teacher (Part Time)
Assistant Teachers/Support Staff/Wrap Around Care
Mrs Debbie Binns Inclusion Assistant & Teaching Assistant Mentor
Miss Lisa Mak SEND Assistant Teacher
Miss Gaby Mayle HLTA 
Mrs Hilary Walker Assistant Teacher - Year Two
Miss Laura Grover Assistant Teacher - Year Two
Mrs Patricia Wadey Assistant Teacher - Year One
Miss Faye Fanthorpe Assistant Teacher - Year One/KidsQuest Assistant
Mr Nathan Yeates Apprentice Assistant Teacher - Year One/KidsQuest Assistant
Miss Maria Townsend Assistant Teacher - Reception/KidsQuest Assistant
Mrs Anna Sikora Assistant Teacher - Reception
Miss Ria Barton-White Assistant Teacher - Reception
Ms Justine Berry Assistant Teacher - Reception
Mrs Nicolette Dave Acting Nursery Lead Practitioner
Mrs Sorcha Piercy Nursery Lead Practitioner (Maternity Leave)
Miss Fran Capanna Assistant Teacher – Nursery
Miss Hatty St John Assistant Teacher – Nursery
Miss Hanna Botting Shining Stars Nursery Assistant Teacher
Mrs Annemarie Sanzari-Croxon Shining Stars Nursery Assistant Teacher/KidsQuest Assistant
Miss Kelly Tibbs Shining Stars Nursery Assistant Teacher/KidsQuest Assistant
Mrs Zoe Culver Shining Stars Nursery Assistant Teacher/KidsQuest Assistant 
Miss Sophie Grimshaw Shining Stars Nursery Apprentice Assistant Teacher
Miss Katie Marman Shining Stars Nursery Apprentice Assistant Teacher
Miss Nicola Richens Shining Stars/KidsQuest Assistant
Mrs Sarah Gaskin Shining Stars/KidsQuest Assistant
Mrs Alison Golding KidsQuest Manager
Mrs Suzanne Oman KidsQuest Assistant
Mrs Nikki Parsons KidsQuest Assistant
Miss Amy Rose KidsQuest Assistant
Miss Charlotte Miller KidsQuest Assistant
Miss Ilayda Barker SCITT Student
Mrs Esme Holmes SCITT Student
Admin & Premises Staff
Mrs Lorna Harding Finance Officer
Mrs Carley Dean  Assistant Business Manager - Early Years, Lettings
Mrs Collette Pasley Office Adminstrator
Mrs Emma Miller Communication & Information Officer
Mr Martin Vinall Premises Manager
Mrs Vanda Robbins Premises Cleaner

 

Get in touch