Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Miss Nicky Mann Co-Head Teacher & CEO of Inspiration Academy Trust
Mr Jamie Hallums Co-Head Teacher
Mrs Katie Muir Co-Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs Laura Brown Co-Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs Ceri Jewell Business Lead & CFO of Inspiration Academy Trust
Mrs Julia Todd EYFS Advisor
Teaching Staff
Miss Joanna Linney Year Two Class Teacher - Kingfisher Class
Miss Annabel Langley Year Two Class Teacher - Owl Class
Miss Dominique Broadbent Year One Class Teacher - Badger Class
Mrs Megan Cooper Year One Class Teacher - Hedgehog Class
Miss Megan Steeper Reception Class Teacher - Butterfly Class
Miss Aimee Selfe Reception Class Teacher - Bumblebee Class
Mrs Kirstie Smith SEND - Co-ordinator (Maternity)
Mrs Laura Mannix Teaching/SENCO (Maternity Cover)
Mrs Kate Pakthyiendra Teacher
Mrs Christina Lane Teacher
Miss Hannah Barron  Shining Stars Nursery Lead Teacher
Mrs Julie Luck Music Teacher (Part Time)
Teaching Assistants/Support Staff/Wrap around Care
Mrs Lisa Mak SEND Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Susan Brent SEND Teaching Assistant
Miss Gaby Mayle Teaching Assistant - Owl Class
Mrs Hilary Walker Teaching Assistant - Kingfisher Class
Mrs Patricia Wadey Teaching Assistant - Hedgehog Class
Miss Ishbel Harris Teaching Assistant - Badger Class
Miss Laura Grover Teaching Assistant - Bumblebee Class
Miss Maria Townsend

Teaching Assistant - Butterfly Class/Playworker 

Mrs Debbie Binns Inclusion Assistant & Teaching Assistant Mentor
Miss Sorcha Rees Nursery Lead Practitioner
Mr Russell Downs Nursery Lead Practitioner
Miss Hanna Botting Shining Stars Nursery Teaching Assistant
Miss Ria Barton-White Shining Stars Nursery Teaching Assistant
Miss Emily Maguire Shining Stars Nursery Teaching Assistant
Mrs Zoe Culver Shining Stars Nursery Teaching Assistant/KidsQuest Playworker
Miss Nicola Richens Rockets Teaching Assistant/KidsQuest Playworker
Mrs Sarah Gaskin Rockets Teaching Assistant/KidsQuest Playworker
Mrs Alison Golding KidsQuest Manager
Mrs Suzanne Oman KidsQuest Playworker
Miss Kaia-Mai Clinton-Zaks Apprentice Teaching Assistant/KidsQuest Playworker
Miss Sophie Yeates Apprentice Teaching Assistant/KidsQuest Playworker
Miss Natalie Andrew Apprentice Teaching Assistant/KidsQuest Playworker
Miss Alys MacGregor Apprentice Teaching Assistant/KidsQuest Playworker
Admin & Premises Staff
Mrs Tara Cooke Assistant Business Manager - Finance, HR, Payroll 
Mrs Carley Dean  Assistant Business Manager - Early Years, Lettings
Mrs Collette Pasley Office Adminstrator
Mrs Emma Miller Receptionist
Mr David Kearney Caretaker
Mr Mark Crawley Premises Cleaner
Mrs Vanda Robbins Premises Cleaner

Section Menu

Get in touch

ENABLE Interactive Map